Boards & Committees // 2018-2020

State Council

Jerry D Madden
C Edwin Allen Jr
Joseph P Grice
B Doyle Roberts
Vincent D L Collins
Mark C Leonhardt
John Mark Daniel
James Marcus Campbell
James Edward Brewer
Jamie B Barfield
Larry D Flippo
William Bradford Lewis

Youth & Discipleship

Christopher Daniel Allen
Tricia Lynn Nalepa Mayer
Adam Russell Brown
Chadrick Jordan
Gordon H Hager
Neal P Nolan
Christopher B Madden
Edward Akai Hardee
Donna A Burdette

Church Ministries

Stuart A Jacobs
H Albert Sims Jr
Willie V Sutton Jr
Eduardo Nieves
Thomas D Suttle
Robert D Wells
Joshua D Childers

Women’s Ministries

Cindy Daniel
Barbara Wilks
Diana Jacobs
Al’Lora Leonhardt
Janice Vaughn
Annette DeVane
Rosa Vazquez
 

Home for Children

Richard E. Porterfield
L. Tommy Harvey Jr.
A. Russell Miles
Larry Nivens
T. David Sustar
Curtis D. Terry
Donald Childers

State Board of Trustees

Joseph S. Hood
W. Roy Burroughs
William F. Waters
Richard Porterfield
Robert Wynn
Vernon LeBuhn
C. Parnell Coward
Charlie Driggers
Lee W. Black

Mauldin Campground

C Edwin Allen Jr
Vincent D L Collins
Mark C Leonhardt
Fred Bryant
Rand Bentley
Ray Medford

World Missions

Tim McConnell
Steve Knight
Dale Dyar
Andrew Flippo
John Petty

Girls Ministries Committee

Kelsey Daniel
Christy Killman
Jessica Bowers
Andrea Bentley
Ashley Butts

Retired Ministers Fellowship

Donald E Hawkins
Burch H Kelly
Marvin J Lee
Vernon LeBuhn
Joel Smith
John W Strickland

Ministerial Development

W. Bryan Bellotte
James R. Hughes
Roger Childers
Terry Sherfield
Keith Vaughn

Ministerial Screening

Norman Black
James Stevens
Mark Crumpton

Exhorter Examining Board

Kenneth Murphy
Obed Ortiz
Benjamin Williams

Ordained Minister Examining Board

C. Michael Carr
Charles M Houston
Jonathan Hodges

Ordained Bishop Examining Board

Milton Stubblefield
Eric Shuler
Dwayne Strickland

Music Committee

Bob McCuen, Coordinator
Erik Buxton
Tyrus Goodwin
Billy Jump
Donnie Radney
Simeon Sloan
Becky Starling
Kay Woods
Julia Sims-Owens
Adam Shepherd

Church Planting & Revitalization Task Force

Jamie Barfield
Vince Collins
Scott King
Eduardo Nieves
Doyle Roberts
Al Sims
Trey Thompson
Josh Trammell

Laymen’s Board

Wayne Derrick
Carolyn Heur
Alan Kawkami
Jack Berhle
Johnny Houston

Lee Alumni

Kenneth R McDonald
Jonathan Phillips
Patricia Matthewson
Bobby Strickland
Scott Vaughn

Prison Commission

Sam Hoover
Cecilia Reynolds
John Aiton
Cynthia Lovingood